[Substratum] Spectrum Theme


Free Trial
  Continue to app




Publisher Description



*INFORMATION FOR SPECTRUM*

*DISCLAIMER:* You must use a Nougat ROM that fully supports Substratum theming! Also works well on Stock/Rooted Oreo.

- Do *NOT* apply custom qs icons or custom status bar icons if you are running Oreo 8.1 (stock or ROM)!

*Marshmallow NOT SUPPORTED*

**USE AT YOUR OWN DISCRETION ON A SAMSUNG DEVICE!!!* Does not work correctly as far as I am aware.

MUST BE ROOTED and have the Substratum Theme Engine app!

xhdpi - xxxhpdi supported

Screenshots of Theme Color Options:


https://goo.gl/DWvTCT

Helpful Screenshots of Options:


https://goo.gl/photos/xekWxWRkEciRfFfQ9

Substratum Theme Engine App:


http://goo.gl/F5TV5F

If you notice any bugs in themed applications, please let me know here (instead of as a review, review after talking with me first please if less than 5 stars):


http://goo.gl/P3Edau

Read the instructions below before applying theme!!!


INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS:

1. Flash Theme Ready GApps in recovery (if desired).


2. Install Substratum


3. Install Spectrum


4. Run Substratum app, allow the SuperSU permission, allow modify system settings


5. Click on Spectrum (big button in the Substratum app) and wait to recreate caches and click again


6. Select all the overlays


7. Make sure you choose the options you'd like for AOSP Keyboard, Android, Settings and SystemUI.


8. Press the fab button (big round button with brush icon)


9. Press Compile and Enable


10. Restart SystemUI from Substratum app if needed

Applications Themed:


- AOSP Browser


- AOSP Calculator


- AOSP Clock


- AOSP Contacts


- AOSP Dialer


- AOSP Keyboard


- AOSP Messaging


- AOSP Package Installer


- CellBroadcastReceiver


- Chrome


- Chrome Beta


- Chrome Dev


- Chromium


- DocumentsUI


- DU Apps


- Framework (Aubergine, Black, Blue Grey, Blue Grey Light, Burnt Orange, Carolina, Dark, Dark Brown, Dark Cyan, Darq Turq, Deep Deep Blue, Deep Purple, Fresh, Green, Honolulu Blue, Huel-Freeze, Maroon, Navy Blue, Red Red Wine, Shale or Very Dark)


- Gboard


- Gmail


- Google Calculator


- Google Camera


- Google Contacts


- Google Clock


- Google Dialer


- Google Keep


- Google Messenger


- Google News & Weather


- Google App


- Google Opinion Rewards (WIP!)


- Google Package Installer


- Google Photos


- Google Play Services


- Google Play Music


- Google+


- Google Voice


- Hangouts


- Kernel Adiutor


- Lock Clock


- Media Provider


- Nova Launcher Beta


- Package Installer


- Pandora Notifications


- Phone


- Pixel Launcher


- Play Console


- Play Store


- Pure Nexus Settings


- Pure Tools


- Root Explorer


- Settings with Custom Icons


- SMS Backup and Restore


- Spotify


- SuperSU


- Sync for Reddit


- SystemUI


- Telecom


- TeleService


- Textra


- Twitter


- WhatsApp


- YouTube

188 DIFFERENT COLOR OPTIONS INCLUDED!!!

*There are 56 apps themed in Spectrum and 3,948 different possible themes included (188 Aubergine, Black, Blue Grey, Blue Grey Light, Burnt Orange, Carolina, Dark, Dark Brown, Dark Cyan, Darq Turq, Deep Deep Blue, Deep Purple, Fresh, Green, Honolulu Blue, Huel-Freeze, Maroon, Navy Blue, Red Red Wine, Shale or Very Dark Backgrounds)!

*More themes and apps will be added in future updates!

Settings Icons made by freepik from Flaticon is licensed by CC BY 3.0.


http://www.flaticon.com/authors/freepik


http://www.flaticon.com


http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/3.0/

Thanks to De Jan​​​​ for designing the boot animation!


Thanks to JJ​​​​ (Justen Jaegle) for sounds in theme!


Thanks to Jacek Malinowski​ for a wall in theme!


Thanks to T.M. Wrath​ for walls in theme!

Check out my Github for Spectrum (framework, settings and systemui) here: http://goo.gl/9h43Pk

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme is a free trial software application from the Themes & Wallpaper subcategory, part of the Desktop category. The app is currently available in English and it was last updated on 2018-02-22. The program can be installed on Android.

[Substratum] Spectrum Theme (version ) is available for download from our website. Just click the green Download button above to start. Until now the program was downloaded 46 times. We already checked that the download link to be safe, however for your own protection we recommend that you scan the downloaded software with your antivirus.

Program Details



General

 
Publisher Jeremy Beck
Released Date 2018-02-22
Languages English

Category

 
Category Desktop
Subcategory Themes & Wallpaper

System requirements

 
Operating systems android

Download information

 
File size
Total downloads 46

Pricing

 
License model Free Trial
Price $1.99

Version History



Here you can find the changelog of [Substratum] Spectrum Theme since it was posted on our website on 2016-12-24. The latest version is and it was updated on soft112.com on 2018-03-26. See below the changes in each version:

version

posted on 2018-02-22

Updated Google to 7.20.18.21
Updated Google+ to 10.0.0.186024514
Updated Google Contacts to 2.5.4.186070557
Updated YouTube to 13.06.53
Updated Google Photos to 3.14.0.185628364
Updated Drive to 2.18.052.03.40

version 10.1.1

posted on 2016-12-22

What's New in 10.1.1?,• Fixed FC on AOSP Dialer!,• Fixed a couple colors on Google Dialer!,*Recommend the new Google Dialer, much better than AOSP in my opinion and can be pitch black!,• Fixed brightness slider background when pressed!,• More bug fixes!






Add a review


Tell us your experience with [Substratum] Spectrum Theme



RELATED PROGRAMS
Our Recommendations






BarCode2D-PNG




Click stars to rate this APP!

Users Rating:  
  0.0/5     0
Editor Rating:  
  0/5
Downloads last week: 4
Release Date: 2018-02-22
Publisher: Jeremy Beck
Operating System: android
Type: Free Trial